Bakuen Campus Guardress

Posted: February 27, 2015 in Anime

Well, 4 eps of pretty hilarious take on a hero saving the world by protecting the key to the demon gate. Magic and fighting and a love story of… some kind. Pretty nice watch. Had even one of the best endings I’ve seen in quite a while and made me facepalm a few times. Especially as it’s so short (that’s what she said). Got good ‘solutions’ to some problems =D Trying to add some pics too again, yay.

zplayer 2015-02-27 06-11-31-53zplayer 2015-02-27 06-12-55-98zplayer 2015-02-27 06-09-41-40zplayer 2015-02-27 06-11-05-66zplayer 2015-02-27 06-12-18-94zplayer 2015-02-27 06-10-26-41

zplayer 2015-02-27 06-11-50-22

Bad guy looks like the one guy from the other anime I really liked… Ugh… Needles, yeah that was it.

Also has good reasons to act like this. And not ‘good’ good, just makes sense to me, but I’m weird, so…

Ogod, I need to figure out how to remove formating, curse you, Windows Writer


Posted: February 20, 2015 in Anime

It’s not a placeholder name and it’s kinda hard to search for on google. A tv series I skipped for years now and finally got around to it. It was more fun than I thought with the jumping to high places and fighting and spells. Story setting is also nice but, well, ugh, the end kind of needs more explaining to do. Though like in black cat, I liked the main character more at the beginning as he’s a cocky powerhouse. Character development is nice though and even though there are quite many characters, they all got at least some sort of back story. Unless I forgot someone and it wasn’t a memorable series… Well it wasn’t something special, at least not to me. Not much comedy going on, which is understandable when two sides fight for the end of the world, or to prevent it. At least it’s not censored like all the new stuff seems to be nowadays. Still wondering if ‘fog’ censoring is better or worse than mosaic or ink censoring. And why would you censor the goddamned bluray version, jeez.


Posted: December 24, 2014 in Anime

Hmm, well, started out pretty mysterious and thriller action, but got a little confused in the middle. Still good enough for me to kinda smash through it quite fast, considering I’ve been slacking off heavily. Has telekinetic magic and conspiracies so it’s understandable you can’t understand most of the things right away. It was ok in summary, I guess.

Detroit Metal City

Posted: December 23, 2014 in Anime

Well well, this was pretty hilarious. A calm and peace loving shy guy in a metal band because of sooooo many misunderstandings. Which even keep coming and coming. Also need to be not easily offended by stuff to watch this. Also has good music in it, kehehe.


Posted: December 17, 2014 in Anime

Ugh. Magical girls try to live a normal life with their brother, who doesn’t know about any of the magic stuff. And they try to keep it that way. But more magical girls latch onto him for one reason or another!

It was ok. Didn’t like some of the characters, but I guess it’s better than them being average and basic. More like natural stereotypes. Ending was meh. The meh’est ending I’ve seen in a long time actually =S

Not as hard to understand as the TV, even thought TV has more eps to explain what the hell is going on, it also ties in more information. Was fun =)

Choujuu Densetsu Gestalt

Posted: December 11, 2014 in Anime

A priest goes on a journey to find the truth about the legend of the 8 gods. Or rather confirmation. Sadly he has to go to a country where he’s forbidden to go, so he leaves the order to do so. On the way, he is asked to perform a miracle and so he does. As a reward, he’s offered a gift, a girl =F And well, that’s where the story starts =D Seems like another of the ‘if you want to know the whole story, read the manga’ types as it’s only a 2 ep ova. The premise seems pretty nice though. Elemental and summoning spells, monsters (not the hideous type per ce, just an animal class as this point as I have no idea what to call all of the things that… well… I guess creatures), prayers and a just rivalry. Was nice.